After 5 months away, Father Fidel returns to St. Nicholas




Luzerne County Community College announces dean’s list, president’s list

Luzerne County Group School declares the next college students have earned recognition for excellent educational achievement in the course of the spring 2020 semester.

To qualify for the President’s Listing, a scholar should earn a 4.zero cumulative grade level common. College students who attain a grade level common between 3.5 and three.99 are included on the Dean’s Listing, and people with a mean between 3.25 and three.49 are included on the Honors Listing.

Dean’s Listing — Ahmed Abdul Qawi, Shavertown; Danielle Acernese, Dupont; Jennifer Adams, Dallas; Tobey Aldridge, Glen Lyon; Christina Alexander, Wilkes-Barre; Danielle Alexander, Nescopeck; Deborah Alexander, Danville; Benjamin Allen, Nanticoke; Anas Allouz, Kingston; Ambnieris Almonte, Hazleton; Nurys Amancio, Hazleton; Toni Amato, Forty Fort; Mia Amendola, Kingston; Britney Amigon, Mountain High; Molly Andreas, Drums; Samantha Andreuzzi, Weatherly; Jovita Angelyn, Scranton; Melanie Antigua, Duryea; Shelsie Argudo, Milton; Alicia Armstrong, Mountain High; Clarissa Astwood, Edwardsville; Shayne Attias, Bear Creek Township; Brandon Bailey, Bloomsburg; Margaret Baker, Danville; Jakob Baldo, Factoryville; Alyssa Barkley, Carbondale; Eric Barnes, Bloomsburg; Carrie Barnett, Beavertown; Kallista Basler, West Hazleton; Nicholas Bassolino, Kingston; Rebecca Bavitz, Glen Lyon; Brittany Bendas, Trevorton; Avry Ben-Dov, Scranton; Francesco Benincasa, Nanticoke; Yoseph Bere, Mountain High; Aidan Bergen, West Chester; Paul Bergmanis, Gouldsboro; Araia Berhe, Drums; Jessica Bernotas, Sugarloaf; Jorge Berrios, Wilkes-Barre; Sarah Berry, Kingston; Cheryl Bertucci, Wilkes-Barre; Abigail Bielecki, Mountain High; Mackenzie Bilbow, West Wyoming; Alicia Blain, Danville; Lorin Blessing, Sunbury; Nicholas Blockinger, White Haven; Brandon Bogoniewski, Wilkes-Barre; Alexandor Bohm, Bloomsburg; Clarivel Bonilla, Hazleton; Gabrielle Sales space, Mountain High; Alyssa Bouch, Pittston; Brittany Brady, New Albany; Mark Brady, Pittston; Rachael Branas, Duryea; Cameron Brennan, Harveys Lake; Brianna Brown, Scranton; Davonald Brown, Wilkes-Barre; Owen Bruch, Plains; Charlie Bruno, Swoyersville.

Additionally, Janel Bruno, Bloomsburg; Megan Bruns, Edwardsville; Stacy Buchholz, Mountain High; Madison Budzak, Hunlock Creek; Joshua Bullock, Hunlock Creek; Kristy Burginia, Harveys Lake; Evan Burleson, Mountain High; Alexis Cabrera, Hazleton; Gina Cabrera, Scranton; Koffi Cadry, Wilkes-Barre; Christopher Caines, Hanover Township; Christine Caljean, Mayfield; Austin Canavan, Larksville; Anthony Caporuscio, Mountain High; Elecia Caraballo, Nanticoke; Marina Carellas, White Haven; James Carey, Wilkes-Barre; Gina Carsia, Hazleton; Mackenzie Casey, Plymouth; Michelle Castillo, Hazleton; Melinda Champluvier, Exeter; Anthony Chaparro, Swoyersville; Bryan Chernock, Hazle Township; Stell Marie Chery, Wilkes-Barre; Britney Cheskiewicz, Wyoming; Dominique Chirico, Hazle Township; Lia Cholikidze, Wilkes-Barre; Mark Choman, Wilkes-Barre; Benjamin Ciccone, Edwardsville; Adam Cislo, Scranton; Austin Cleary, Nanticoke; Tyler Coletti, Hunlock Creek; Daniel Coley, Wyoming; Daniel Collins, Harrisburg; Alexis Colon, Dupont; Chanelle Colon, Mountain High; Olivia Connors, Shavertown; Haley Coombs, Kingston; David Cooper, Bloomsburg; Rachel Coriano, Wilkes-Barre; Bradley Cromer, Wilkes-Barre; Becky Cruz, Berwick; Lesly Cruz, Wilkes-Barre; Jessica Curran, Hanover Township; Casey Daderko, Mountain High; Brianna Daly, Harding; Matthew Daniels, Nanticoke; Shane Davailus, Waymart; Andrea Davidson, Noxen; Hunter Davis, Dallas; Kira Davis, White Haven; Marc Davis, Wapwallopen; Danielle De la Cruz, Hazleton; Jhoschwall De Vargas, McAdoo; Mark Debellis, Sugarloaf; Shelline Deene, Pocono Manor; Sarah Deets, Mountain High; Kevin Desouza, Wilkes-Barre; Linsee Dillon, Mountain High; Courtney Disidoro, Nescopeck; Miguel Disla, Wilkes-Barre; Sarah Dixon, Taylor; Kendra Donovan, Trevorton; Jamie Duffield, Wyalusing; Brian Dugan, Aristes; Sean Dunay, Mountain High; Alexis Dzoch, Shickshinny; Tyler Echevarria, West Hazleton; Hannah Edmondson, Coal Township; Rachael Egrie, Nescopeck; Michael Eichhorn, Nanticoke; Richard Eipper, Mountain High; Cora Ellis, Muncy; Heather Ellis, Taylor; Zinah Ellis, Plains Township.

Additionally, Alyvia Erb, Shamokin; Miguel Espinal, Hazleton; Wendy Espinoza, Wilkes-Barre; Yamelyn Evangelista, Hazleton; Jacob Evans, Bloomsburg; Kayla Evans, Honesdale; Linda Evans, Olyphant; Jada Exter, Dupont; Kennedy Fagan, Zion Grove; Molly Fallon, Laurel Run; Joseph Farkus, Hazleton; Matthew Fassett, Shickshinny; Kyle Federici, Swoyersville; Zebin Feduchak, Kingsley; Peter Ferdinand, Sugarloaf; Ashley Fernandez, West Hazleton; Alyssa Ferrence, Hanover Township; Anthony Ferrentino, Catawissa; Jennifer Fetter, Selinsgrove; Edward Fetterman, Catawissa; Nicholas Feudale, Berwick; McKenzie Fisher, Bloomsburg; Jamie Flores, Freeland; Julianna Floryan, Kingston; Katie Flynn, Sturdy; Lindsey Fogelsanger, Bloomsburg; Sofie Foster, Bloomsburg; Alycia Fowler, Dallas; Abigail Franklin, West Pittston; Arianna Frias, Mountain High; Alyssa Fritz, Bloomsburg; Jared Fulginiti, Hanover Township; Alyssa Fuller, Edwardsville; Zachary Gabrielle, Freeland; Oneisha Garallues, Wilkes-Barre; Gabriel Gardner, Mountain High; Jacob Garms, Wilkes-Barre; John Gaughan, Mountain High; Justin Gaughan, Wilkes-Barre; Taylor Gavlick, Ashley; Brendan Gerhart, Hanover Township; Tyler German, Allentown; Joseph Gibbons, Swoyersville; Luke Gibbons, Pittston; Alexa Giombolini, Jessup; Matthew Gist, Kingston; Erica Glace, Williamsport; Kevin Gnall, West Pittston; Ashley Gola, Mountain High; Yeudis Gomez, Hazleton; Lydia Gordner, Bloomsburg; Season Gower, West Hazleton; Nadine Inexperienced, Swoyersville; Cassidy Gregory, Shickshinny; Curtis Gregory, Shickshinny; Sierra Grohowski, Nanticoke; Alexander Gross, Hughestown; Jo-Anna Gunning, Wyoming; Jennifer Gutierrez, Wilkes-Barre; Taylor Guziejka, Kingston; Pavel Hablyuk, Swoyersville; Kendra Haight, Shamokin; Emily Halecki, Nanticoke; Leila Corridor, Jefferson Township; Sarah Halsey, Girardville; Matthew Hamel, Bear Creek; Isaiah Hankins, Wyoming; Andrew Harabin, Weston; Sarah Harman, Nescopeck; Megan Harris, Wilkes-Barre; Kyle Harro, Shickshinny; Alyssa Hart, Wilkes-Barre; Makayla Hartzel, Berwick; Dakota Harvey, Shickshinny; Ethan Haupt, Paxinos; Cloey Heim, Mount Carmel.

Additionally, Zachary Heller, Freeland; Alexis Herb, Paxinos; Leah Herman, Coal Township; Alex Hernandez, Wilkes-Barre; Penelope Hernandez, Wilkes-Barre; Sarah Hernandez, Wilkes-Barre; Kayleen Herwig, McAdoo; Lydia Hess, Berwick; Gervais Hilaire, Wilkes-Barre; Catherine Hindmarsh, Nanticoke; Amy Hockstein, Lake Ariel; Zachary Hodgson, Nanticoke; Jonathan Hojnowski, Mount Carmel; April Holowis, Scranton; John Homeier, Plymouth; Religion Hornberger, Coal Township; Dominique Howell, Hazleton; Denise Hudack, Carbondale; Peter Hummel, Candy Valley; Joelene Hunsinger, Weatherly; Leeann Hunter, Scranton; Uniquee Hurtado, Pittston; Jamie Hutta, Tamaqua; Tiffany Irizarry, West Hazleton; Molly Isom, Weatherly; Anna Ivanov, Shamokin; Nicole Ives, Meshoppen; Narissa Jackson, Mountain High; Robin Jackson, Swoyersville; Cindy Jacome, Hazleton; Grace Jarden, Wyoming; Gabrielle Jarvis, Wilkes-Barre; Alex Jenigen, Freeland; Mackenzie Jennings, Wilkes-Barre; Yeimy Jimenez-Rodriguez, Wilkes-Barre; Christopher John, Wilkes-Barre; Julie Johnson, Mount Carmel; Natiya Johnson, Kingston; Taylor Johnston, Mountain High; Gabrielle Jolley, Stillwater; Amber Jones, Plains; Jacqueline Jones, Shickshinny; Marcia Jones, Hanover Township; Celeste Josulevicz, Dallas; Carl Kalafut, Hanover Township; Cierra Kalinowski, Candy Valley; Heejung Kang, Berwick; Devin Kantz, Wilkes-Barre; Haley Karasinski, Wilkes-Barre; Paige Karpien, Bear Creek Township; Misha Kazmierski, Dallas; Jaryd Keck, Drums; Noah Kemmerer, Swoyersville; Rebecca Kemp, Plymouth; Alice Kennedy, Covington Township; Michelle Kerstetter, Elysburg; Andrea Kester, Benton; Rebecca Kile, Nescopeck; Michael Kindler, Kingston; Kaylei Klepper, Image Rocks; Natalie Klimek, Mountain High; Caitlin Kline, Wilkes-Barre; Lauren Kline, Montrose; Patrick Kline, Berwick; Andrew Klingerman, Berwick; Matthew Knowles, Ranshaw; April Kocher, Bloomsburg; Nicole Komara, Kulpmont; Megan Kovitch, Orangeville; Breena Kravchick, Mountain High; Carrie Kraynak, Mountain High; Athena Krouse, Drums; Stephanie Krugel, Hanover Township; Christine Krzanowski, Tunkhannock; Katharine Kukowski, Wilkes-Barre.

Additionally, Nicole Kurent, Wilkes-Barre; Mackenzie Kyler, Milton; Fernando Laezza, Mountain High; Lindsey Laity, Nanticoke; Kishan Lalkiya, Dunmore; Angela Lasky, Trucksville; Andri Laureano-Paula, Plains; Latia Leiby, Nescopeck; Lauren Levish, Hazleton; Ann Lewis, Pittston; Ryan Lichtenstein, Forty Fort; Sigui Liriano, Hazleton; Michele Lisak, Scranton; Amber Lo, West Pittston; Allison Lokken, Mountain High; Peter Lengthy, Kulpmont; Fawn Longfoot, Wilkes-Barre; Brittney Lorenz, Paxinos; Evan Lunney, White Haven; Thomas Lyall, Swoyersville; Casey Lyons, Plymouth; Kailee Lyons, Edwardsville; Megan Lyons, Dallas; Aldana Macias, Kingston; Jeffrey Madden, Ranshaw; Ty Madden, Trucksville; McGarret Magloire, Kingston; Victoria Maldonado Garcia, Hazleton; Wyatt Malia, Mountain High; Dajana Maljkovic, Hazleton; Nina Malvizzi, Nanticoke; Maria Marianacci, Wyoming; Tyler Marshall, Bloomsburg; Smarlyn Marte, Wilkes-Barre; Stephanie Martin, Bear Creek Township; Jennyfer Martinez-Torres, Hazleton; Kayla Martins, Shamokin; Matthew Maso, Freeland; Kelly Massaker, Mountain High; Nicolas Matcho, Dallas; Aura Matos, Wilkes-Barre; Fabio Matute, Hazleton; Arianna Mazonis, Pittston; Kyle McAndrew, Avoca; Kristi McCloskey, Jersey Shore; Charity McDermott, Wilkes-Barre; Thomas McDonald, Kulpmont; Esther McGill, Wilkes-Barre; Erica McGovern, Dallas; Caelyn McGran, Hazle Township; James McKiniry, Drums; Matthew Mecca, Jessup; Noah Meckes, White Haven; Celia Medina, New Egypt, NJ; Cody Medina, Zion Grove; Yarinette Mejia, Hazleton; Maria Mengak, Mountain High; Cassondra Menn, Mountain High; Shiann Merritt, Montrose; Emily Mieczkowski, Shavertown; Benjamin Migliori, Dalton; Justin Miller, Pittston; Noah Miller, Swoyersville; Ryan Miller, Mountain High; Samantha Miller, Hazleton; Cameron Mitchell, Bloomsburg; Kyle Mitchell, White Haven; Noah Modrovsky, Mountain High; Natasha Monahan, West Wyoming; Ozer Monda, Mountain High; Krystal Moore, Wilkes-Barre; Jordan Moose, Beaver Meadows; William Moser, Bloomsburg; Mandy Muntz, Shickshinny; Julia Mussoline, Hazleton Township; Deborah Nabatanzi, Freeland.

Additionally, Ethan Natishan, Nanticoke; Mychaela Neal, Nescopeck; Timothy Nelson, Scranton; Jacquline Nevel, Nescopeck; Davit Nguyen, Lewisburg; Cadence Nichols, South Abington Township; Jenna Niedbala, Wilkes-Barre; Matthew Niedzwiecki, Duryea; Maher Nira, Bloomsburg; Kudzo Novissi, Wilkes-Barre; Jessica Nowakowski, Duryea; Miquan Nowell, Wilkes-Barre; Amanda Ohnmeiss, Muncy; Connor Olenginski, Mountain High; Axel Olivarez, Hazleton; Jessica Oliveri, Wilkes-Barre; Yaideliz Ortiz, Wilkes-Barre; Alexandra Oster, Shavertown; Elizabeth Pankotai, Kulpmont; Tanaya Parker, Glen Lyon; Jalpin Patel, Scranton; Umang Patel, Mountain High; Ray Paulino Canela, Beaver Meadows; Anyeline Paulino Minyety, Wilkes-Barre; Estephany Peguero, Hazle Township; Mahtab Peimany, Mountain High; Brendalis Pena-Laureano, Wilkes-Barre; Veronica Penko, Nanticoke; Ana Peralta Nunez, Hazleton; Mailyn Perdomo, Hazleton; Gerard Perfetto, Larksville; Carlos Perillo, Wapwallopen; Riley Perras, Bloomsburg; Jordan Peters, Bloomsburg; Michael Picataggio, Mountain High; Yaritza Pichardo, Wilkes-Barre; Jennifer Pijuan, Plymouth; Christopher Pimble, Luzerne; Nannette Pluko, Jefferson Township; Catherine Polanco, Hazleton; Rachel Value, Dallas; Sara Priore, Nanticoke; Bladimir Pujols, Hazleton; Nicole Punko, Wilkes-Barre; Melissa Purcell, Mount Carmel; Jairo Quezada Rodriguez, Edwardsville; Madison Quijano, White Haven; Jessica Quinn, Hazle Township; Lisa Radziak, Nanticoke; Nathaniel Ragan, Drums; Elizabeth Redenski, Nanticoke; Alyssa Reese, Hanover Township; Angela Reeves, West Pittston; Kevin Regep, Mountain High; Lidia Regep, Mountain High; Olivia Reiner, Kulpmont; Desiree Reiss, Larksville; Jorge Reyes-Sosa, Wilkes-Barre; Jason Reynoso-Florentino, Wilkes-Barre; Sarah Richards, Mountain High; Taylor Rindgen, Kingston; Chase Rinehimer, Wapwallopen; Stephanie Rinehimer, Shavertown; Jennifer Ringsdorf, Mountain High; Margaret Rittenhouse, Larksville; Miguel Rivera, Dallas; Carlo Rizzo, Hazle Township; Alicia Rodriguez, Wilkes-Barre; Amanda Rodriguez, Throop; Nathalie Rodriguez, Hazleton; Yorsy Rodriguez, Sugarloaf; Briana Rojas, Wilkes-Barre.

Additionally, Christina Rolon, Greentown; Terri Romanowski, Hanover Township; Elizabeth Roper, Kingston; Derrick Roque, Hazle Township; Brianna Rowles, Larksville; Lindsey Rowles, Hanover Township; Peyton Rozaieski, Pittston; Molly Ruddy, Dunmore; Amy Ruiz Mercado, Wilkes-Barre; Britney Rummerfield, Sunbury; Elijah Rush, Elysburg; Aleksander Ruskoski, Eynon; Randy Russo, Conyngham; Tori Rustay, Shickshinny; Jesse Rylka, Hamlin; Zackary Sabatelli, Exeter; Keely Saenz, Mountain High; Silvia Sandu, Drums; Daphanie Santana, Scranton; Endy Santos, Drums; Nicole Santos-Cruz, Hazleton; Kyle Sarluca, White Haven; Ryan Sarnoski, Bloomsburg; Zoey Schaeffer, Pottsville; Hailey Schmidtgall, Bloomsburg; David Schuster, Shavertown; Shane Scott, Plymouth; Patricia Searfoss, Wilkes-Barre; Elijah Seidel, Elysburg; Stephanie Sepko, Forty Fort; Jacob Serafin, Shavertown; Ronan Serrano, Bloomsburg; Taylor Sharp, Hazleton; Nathaniel Sheldon, Meshoppen; Shawn Sheptock, Berwick; Sarah Sherpinskas, Nanticoke; Kasara Shields, Nanticoke; Abigail Shiner, Bear Creek Township; Kathleen Shovlin, Wilkes-Barre; Bryan Shupp, Pittston; Courtney Siejak, White Haven; Joshua Sienkiewicz, Mount Carmel; Michelle Sima, Drums; Christina Simon, Wyoming; Kylie Simons, Jefferson Township; Jennifer Sims, Harveys Lake; Alyssa Skutack, Pittston; Cassidy Smith, Milton; Danielle Smith, Nescopeck; Everett Smith, Wilkes-Barre; Jackie Smith, Berwick; Jada Smith, Wilkes-Barre; Michael Smith, Wapwallopen; Sarah Smith, Montgomery; Emily Snyder, Denver; Gavin Snyder, Catawissa; Celeste Spak, Wilkes-Barre; Jillian Spak, Wyoming; Tim Specht, Hunlock Creek; Derrick Spencer, Nanticoke; Emily Spencer, Nanticoke; Caroline Sromoski, Mountain High; Jacob Starosta, Shavertown; Aubrey Steber, Shickshinny; Robert Steininger, Hanover Township; Audrey Stepansky, Freeland; John Stone, Pittston; Beth Stroup, Bloomsburg; Patrick Strouse, Plains; Diana Svintozelskiy, Wilkes-Barre; Cody Swartz, Avoca; Rebekah Swire, Pittston; Mia Tavaglione, Pittston; Hailey Taylor, Kingsley; Meliza Tejeda-Collado, Hazleton; Shelby Tencza, Hanover Township; Shateera Thomas, Scranton.

Additionally, Robert Thompson, Courtdale; Trinity Thubbron, Hughestown; Max Tillett, Elysburg; Maria Tlatenchi, Wilkes-Barre; Tiana Toohil, Hazleton; Patrick Tosh, Kingston; Juli Trapane, Berwick; Venus Deal with, Glen Lyon; Daniel Tredinnick, Wilkes-Barre; Minh Trinh, Wilkes-Barre; Elizabeth Trojan, Stillwater; Daniel Trombley Jr., Danville; Megan Unger, Nescopeck; Lauren Upton, Glen Lyon; Avery Valaitis, Nanticoke; Yinaira Valentin, Hanover Township; Juan Vasquez, West Hazleton; Nelsy Vasquez, Wilkes-Barre; Theanny Velasco, Hazleton; Cassondra Vellner, Kulpmont; Hunter Vodzak, Shavertown; Anastasiya Volkovinskaya, Kingston; Daniel Volovic, Wilkes-Barre; Jordana Wagner, Muncy; Abigail Waite, Mountain High; Sharra Walton, Mocanaqua; Emily Ward, Glen Lyon; Christopher Wark, Berwick; Melissa Warman, Harding; Juanita Warren-Marshall, Wilkes-Barre; Kailey Warrick, Pittston; Jenna Wasarhelyi, Coal Township; Alexander Waskovich, Wilkes-Barre; Daniel Waweru, Sterling; Erin Weaver, Wapwallopen; Sean Webb, Bear Creek Township; Zachary Weber, Previous Forge; Ashton Weikel, New Columbia; Cole Wharton, Bloomsburg; Jolene White, Larksville; Michael Widom, Bloomsburg; Ryan Wielgopolski, Wilkes-Barre; Danielle Williams, Hazleton; Kenneth Williams Jr., Moscow; Claire Wilson, Kingston; Kameliah Wilson, Wilkes-Barre; Alissa Wines, Hughesville; Michelle Wolf, Milford; Sarah Wolfe, Pittston; Wendy Wolsieffer, Hanover Township; Brittany Wondoloski, Shamokin; Daybreak Worobey, Taylor; Emily Yaksima, Nanticoke; Abigail Yatsko, Exeter; Taylor Younger-Bottomley, West Hazleton; Kendalyn Yurkin, Nanticoke; Daniel Zaborny, Coal Township; Branden Zacharias, Scranton; Jessica Zarko, Mount Carmel; Brandon Zavitsky, Lattimer Mines; Corey Zelinka, Hanover Township; Christian Zero, Luzerne; and Christopher Zim, Swoyersville.

Honors Listing — Nicholas Adams, Kulpmont; Jacob Allabaugh, Wilkes-Barre; Angelica Allen, Sugar Notch; Melissa Alvelo, Ashley; Marcellinus Anowai, Peckville; Paige Ardestani, Pittston; Estephania Artiles, Sugarloaf; Sarah Bailey, Kingston; Olivia Beaver, New Columbia; Abigail Beidler, Scranton; Alexa Berecin, Wilkes-Barre; Bethany Bielut, Luzerne; Gabrielle Bohinski, Nanticoke; Natalie Bonitz, Taylor; Bryan Bowser, West Pittston; Kaitlyn Brennan, Hanover Township; Heather Bucholtz, Kingston; David Bukoski, Hanover Township; Gabriel Burns, Shamokin; John Campano, White Haven; Luisanny Carrasco, West Hazleton; Ryan Casey, Wilkes-Barre; Ramon Castillo, Hazleton; Kaylee Chaban, Kingston; Eza Chaudhry, Mountain High; Christian Chernock, Milnesville; Svetlana Chinikaylo, Swoyersville; Kyle Cicerchia, Nanticoke; Melanie Coakley, Danville; Christopher Coleman, Kingston; Shyday Coleman, Wilkes-Barre; Autumn Costa, Sunbury; Megan Cragle, Mountain High; Hilary Crouser, Northumberland; Penny Davis, Bloomsburg; Tanesha Davis, Hanover Township; Maura Deemer, Dickson Metropolis; Juliana Degreen, Kulpmont; Shannon Deitrich, Bloomsburg; Hope Dewalt, Selinsgrove; Tasha Drob, Carbondale; Nichole Eichner, Northumberland; Justin Ellis, Muncy; William Eppley, Larksville; Ashley Feher, Dallas; Diohana Fermin, Hazleton; Jesselyn Fernandez, Hazleton; Nicole Flores, Wilkes-Barre; Antwanette Ford, Wilkes-Barre; Kelly Gallagher, Mountain High; Gregory Gannis, Wapwallopen; Alayna Garber, Kingston; Eric Garzio, Kingston; Robert Gebo, Swoyersville; Matthew Gilroy, Kingston; Abby Giunta, West Pittston; Christina Grey, Hunlock Creek; Alex Inexperienced, Edwardsville; Gary Griffin, Swoyersville; Lauren Gryskevicz, Nanticoke; Jodie Hallock, Forkston; Duncan Harding, Hanover Township; Michael Hare, Barnsville; Kitana Harper, Sunbury; Jesse Haynes, West Pittston; Erin Heckman, South Williamsport; Allyson Helfer, Mountain High; Kariluz Hernandez, Hazleton; Owen Hibbard, Hanover Township; Emily Hiott, Mountain High; Trisha Hoffman, Shamokin; Daniel Hooper, Swoyersville; Rachel Hudock, White Haven; Kayla Hunsinger, Berwick; Jessica Jernigan, Hazleton; Andrea Kelly, Girardville; James Kemmerer, Waymart; Jonathan Klingerman, Berwick; Kyla Klocko, Duryea.

Additionally, Chasity Knerr, Herndon; Shantia Knights, Scranton; Jonathan Knisely, Elysburg; Kathryn Kostrobala, Candy Valley; Matthew Krasucki, Wilkes-Barre; Stefan Krupski, Mountain High; Kelly Kuhn, Selinsgrove; Anita Kuma, Mountain High; Madeline Kwiatkowski, Wyoming; Mandy Kyzer, Dickson Metropolis; Cecillia Labate, Mount Carmel; Rachel Langan, Dallas; Derrick Lanning, Candy Valley; Rhena Lauver, Kingston; Inaldys Ledesma, Nanticoke; Brianna Lee, Hunlock Creek; Ashlyn Leo, Benton; Brittany Leonard, Nanticoke; Cade Linn, Elysburg; Jamie Lutz, Gouldsboro; Owen Maleski, Nescopeck; Amanda McAloose, McAdoo; Riley McClure, Bear Creek; Ryan McGee, Kingston; Bethany McHenry, Berwick; Corinne McLaughlin, Covington Township; Stephanie McMahon, Wilkes-Barre; David Mercado, McAdoo; Jennifer Mertes, Williamsport; Bobbi Meyers, Hanover Township; Aurelia Michaels, Freeland; Madison Michak, Kingston; Kallie Miller, Bloomsburg; Kathleen Mislitski, Nanticoke; Karleigh Mizenko, Hazleton; Anthony Morgan, Northumberland; Natalie Morganti, Glen Lyon; Vladimyr Morris, Pittston; Alexa Mowery, Shamokin; Brandon Muscovitch, Drums; Alyssa Napora, Blakely; Jarayah Novak, Scranton; Grayson Olejar, Mountain High; Brenda Olivares, Bloomsburg; Joseph Olszyk, Mountain High; Theresa Orr, Scranton; Maricarmen Padilla, Wilkes-Barre; Timothy Pahl, West Pittston; Madeline Palmiero, Mountain High; Robert Panek, Previous Forge; Bradley Papura, Mountain High; Tina Parrish, Hanover Township; Anish Patel, Scranton; Sade Peake, Wilkes-Barre; Brenda Perez, Kingston; Derek Petrochko, Mountain High; Tara Phillips, Dupont; John Pollock, Mountain High; Evan Priest, Mountain High; George Race, Exeter; Hannah Redding, Wilkes-Barre; Hillarie Reser, Plymouth; Francely Reyes, Hazleton; Lukas Reynolds, Bloomsburg; Rachel Roccograndi, Nanticoke; Patrick Rooney, Coal Township; William Spherical, Shavertown; Junior Ruiz, Hazleton; Kimberly Ruiz, Wilkes-Barre; Manuel Ruiz, Wilkes-Barre; Alyssa Rush, Duryea; Brian Saake, Mountain High; Kyra Samuel, Hanover Township; Joshua Santee, Swoyersville; Samuel Saporito, Kingston; Matthew Schiccatano, Coal Township; Nicholas Schipsi, Burlington, NJ; Corie Schoch, White Haven.

Additionally, Antonette Scialpi, Hughestown; Brianna Scutt, Mountain High; Mia Serkosky, Exeter; Jessica Shimko, Parsons; Michael Sisko, Swoyersville; Moriah Snyder, Freeland; Aaron Somerdak, Drums; Jordyn Sovan, Plains; Wyatt Steltz, Mountain High; Justin Sterling, Mountain High; Tyler Strawser, Northumberland; Tiana Stull Saporito, Pittston; Erica Sult, Candy Valley; Arlinson Sura, Berwick; Michelle Tapia, Wilkes-Barre; Erik Tarnowski, Nanticoke; Deidre Therrien, Berwick; Natalie Thomas, Mountain High; Tyler Thomas, Nanticoke; Wanda Thompson, Wilkes-Barre; Jeffrey Tomassacci, Drums; Kimberly Torres, Hazle Township; Dana Valenia, Freeland; Gabrielle Van Horn, Dallas; Jessica Van Orden, Luzerne; Heather Walter, Danville; Audrea Welles, Hunlock Creek; Heather Wetzel, Selinsgrove; Kayla Whitmire, Shickshinny; David Wint, Wapwallopen; Thomas Wodack, Madison Township; Joshua Woodley, Bloomsburg; Sarah Worden, Throop; Mya Wright-Watson, Wilkes-Barre; Viktoria Yeager, Wilkes-Barre; Conner Yost, Bloomsburg; Rheanna Younger, Benton; Matthew Zalaffi, Shickshinny; Sarah Zawatski, Pittston; and Tina Zeisloft, West Wyoming.

President’s Listing — Maizy Aikey, Bloomsburg; Rebecca Alfonso, Lake Ariel; Patricia Arias, Hazleton; Alexis Armstrong, Mountain High; John Arndt, Berwick; Shawn Austin, Wilkes-Barre; Julianna Balatincz, Northumberland; Andrew Barno, Mountain High; Jordan Barth, Norristown; Victoria Barth, Archbald; Ashley Beatty, Watsontown; Nicholas Becoski, Nescopeck; John Bello, Berwick; Athena Benincasa, Nanticoke; Kristy Black, Avoca; Jacklyn Boehm, Wyoming; Brandon Bolish, Hazleton; Cristal Bonilla, Wilkes-Barre; Melanie Bowling, Danville; Lauren Boyer, Bloomsburg; Dillon Bradley, Mountain High; Kaylea Brega, Nescopeck; Ally Bresnahan, Forty Fort; Elizabeth Breznay, Plains; Frank Bria, Wilkes-Barre; Mary Brink, West Abington Township; Douglas Brown, Nescopeck; Dylan Brown, Luzerne; Kaleigh Bubblo, Wilkes-Barre; Abigail Burrell, Bloomsburg; Jessica Byers, Harding; Karla Cabrera-Blanco, Hazleton; Pilar Cantoran, Wilkes-Barre; Courtney Capie, Nanticoke; Chanel Castillo, Hazleton.

Additionally, Elaine Castillo Lithgow, Hazleton; Future Castrignano, Hanover Township; Alexander Cerminaro, Berwick; Adam Chase, Duryea; Jamie Chen, Paxinos; Seryna Cleveland, Avoca; William Clickard, Bloomsburg; Christal Collazo, Drums; Caitlin Conway, Pittston; Amber Coolbaugh, Scranton; Charles Coolbaugh, Luzerne; Cassandra Cooper, Wapwallopen; Alicia Costello, Wilkes-Barre; Michael Cox, Kingston; Kira Crissinger, Milton; Matthew Croshaw, Freeland; Samantha Cunningham, Wilkes-Barre; Francis Curran, Bloomsburg; Gene Daisey, Wapwallopen; Henry Davies, Bear Creek Township; Caylin Davis, Dallas; Rebecca Decker, Berwick; Kenadi Defio, Nanticoke; Rory Delillo, Wilkes-Barre; Hailey Derk, Mount Carmel; Coralys Diaz, Hazle Township; Autumn Dietrich, Montoursville; Tammy Digregorio, Previous Forge; Emily Dipippa, Berwick; Hai Do, Wilkes-Barre; Theadora Duane, Bloomsburg; Jordan Ducharm, Bloomsburg; Christine Duffy, Drums; Gabriella Dunlap, Bloomsburg; Kaitlyn Dunn, Shamokin; Genesis Encarnacion, Hazleton; Mary Eroh, Mountain High; Julia Evans, Shavertown; Ryan Evans, Wilkes-Barre; Nicole Fagotti, Pittston Township; Kevin Fahey, Nanticoke; Eli Falchek, Forty Fort; Kathryn Farinola, Clarks Summit; Mackenzie Feese, Bloomsburg; Victoria Fetter, Scranton; Logan Fluegel, Plymouth; Michael Forbidussi, West Wyoming; Joshua Foulds, Shamokin; Joviane Francois, Hanover Township; Peyton Galitski, Mount Carmel; Joseph Gallagher, Plains; Patrick Gardner, Endwell, NY; Brooke Garman, Bloomsburg; Ralph Gatrone, Kingston; Patrick Gatusky, Hanover Township; Shelby Gavin, Larksville; Rylee Gavlick, Swoyersville; Edna Gilmartin, Avoca; Chasity Girton, Wapwallopen; Jessica Gittens, Mountain High; Justin Gombita, Seashore Lake; David Gugliotti, Mountain High; Virginia Gugliotti, Mountain High; Robert Gulich, Wilkes-Barre; Carlos Gutierrez, Wilkes-Barre; Hunter Hackling, Noxen; Abigail Halon, Elysburg; Lori Halteman, Bloomsburg; James Hanley, Scranton; Kayla Hauer, Elysburg; Kavoyah Hayden, Pringle; Gabrielle Hebal, Hazleton; Tanisha Heights, Wilkes-Barre; Mariely Herrera, Wilkes-Barre; Nicole Heylek, Wilkes-Barre; Dianna Higgins, Mountain High.

Additionally, Jonathan Hines, Wilkes-Barre; Samuel Hoffman, Hazleton; Amanda Holmes, Scranton; Debra Horvath, Coal Township; Ian Hudock, Beaver Meadows; Lauren Hughes, Dallas; Jasmine Hutchins Spellman, Plymouth; Nicholas Insinga, Kingston; Sarah Jackson, Saint Clair; Arianna Jacobs, Harding; Ryan Jaskulski, Luzerne; Sierra Jendrzejewski, Harveys Lake; Emily Jenkins, Wilkes-Barre; Kelsey Jones, Hunlock Creek; Kelsey Jones, Madison Township; Kedar Kafley, Scranton; Starr Kaminski, Wilkes-Barre; Aeman Kamran, Shamokin; Marium Kamran, Shamokin; Kimberly Kay, Wilkes-Barre; Makenna Keefer, Catawissa; Brooke Keister, Bloomsburg; Yaroslav Kenyu, Wilkes-Barre; Clayton Kimsal, White Haven; Matthew King, Dupont; Angel Klemunes, Trucksville; Lydia Kline, Catawissa; Donna Klinger, Trevorton; Glenn Klinger, Dalmatia; Kylie Klinger, Klingerstown; Stephanie Kluk, Warrior Run; Lindsey Klusman, Mount Carmel; Kenneth Kopczynskie, McAdoo; Sophia Koschoff-Rapkin, Catawissa; Owen Kostelnick, Wilkes-Barre; David Kozich, Plains; Tannon Kraklio, Pittston; Emily Kraser, Avoca; Jordany Krawinkel, West Hazleton; Paige Lankford, Danville; Heidi Lapp, Sunbury; Emma Laughlin, Shamokin; Adam Lazar, Hazleton; Dana Lee, Bloomsburg; Lamar Lee, Wilkes-Barre; Lily Leh, Bloomsburg; Robert Lewis, West Pittston; Olivia Livingston, Hanover Township; Devin Lombardo, Coal Township; Kc Kent Lorilla, Dunmore; Carrie Lovell, Plymouth; Nefetia Lundy, Nanticoke; Brianna Macrae, Duryea; Joseph Mallatratt, Sunbury; Marc Malvizzi, Wilkes-Barre; Mitchell Manzella, Shavertown; Morgan Marks, Catawissa; Franco Martinez, Hughestown; Isai Martinez, Hazleton; Jordyn Martini, Mays Touchdown, NJ; Zachary Mascelli, Pittston; John Masser, Pitman; Taylor Mattei, Wilkes-Barre; Ashley McMeekin, Berwick; Madelyn Mertz, Bloomsburg; Timothy Mikolaichik, Mountain High; Alexandra Milligan, Wyoming; Hunter Mingus, Monroe; Raven Moore, Dallas; Chelsea Morales, Hazleton; Chase Morris, Bloomsburg; Meghan Morrison, Elysburg; Mikayla Mosley, Laurel Run; Religion Moyer, Wapwallopen; John Muscovitch, Exeter; Eliza Nevis, Mount Carmel.

Additionally, Justina Nguyen, Bloomsburg; Peter Nicholas, Scranton; Emily Nienhueser, Bloomsburg; Jena Niewinski, Mountain High; David Noble, Dupont; Katharine Noss, Shickshinny; Kelsi O’Connor, Nanticoke; Edward Odell, Duryea; Samantha Olex, Plymouth; Brian Orbin, Dallas; Tracy Orenich, Harding; Nancy Osterman, Plains; Brianna Ottensman, Nanticoke; Stephen Oyarelemhi, Wilkes-Barre; Mercedes Pacheco, Pittston; Mason Palmer, Exeter; Alyssa Parise, Saint Johns; Rachel Partington, Exeter; Jessica Pascoe, Nanticoke; Devalkumar Patel, Dunmore; Ripal Patel, Kingston; Daniel Pechal, Courtdale; Brandon Petridge, Bloomsburg; Brandon Porasky, Dallas; Ivan Prodanets, Kingston; Emily Purcell, Bloomsburg; Lear Quinton, Paxinos; Ian Racho, Conyngham; James Rawlins, Honesdale; Phiona Richards, Wilkes-Barre; Jordan Rinehimer, Wapwallopen; Danielle Rittenhouse, Forty Fort; Keiona Roberts, Hunlock Creek; Abby Rodman, Shamokin; Jocelyn Rodriguez, Hazleton; Ashley Rood, Forty Fort; Saraiha Rossi, Drums; Sophie Rossnock, Shamokin; Elizabeth Ruda, Kingston; Tiffany Rupert, Muncy Valley; Marie Salomon, Forty Fort; Eduardo Santos, Drums; Logan Savage, Zion Grove; Leanne Schenck, Mountain High; Katherine Scoda, Duryea; Timothy Scott, Kingston; Patrick Seeley, Waymart; Kyle Sellitto, Dallas; Allison Settepani, Nanticoke; Parker Shadle, Elysburg; Sabryna Sheare, Forty Fort; Margaret Shek, Lewisburg; Mark Sheply, Larksville; Owen Shoemaker, Berwick; Meghan Shulde, Shavertown; Austin Siegel, Nanticoke; Michael Skeath, Wapwallopen; Sullivan Slabinski, Berwick; Emily Slanina, Shamokin; Sean Slywka, Moscow; Courtney Sminkey, Laurel Run; Victoria Smith, Larksville; Tyler Snipas, Mountain High; Noudehouenou Sokenou, Wilkes-Barre; Allison Spock, Drums; Nicole Stravinski, Wapwallopen; Allison Strelecki, West Pittston; David Sweeney, Taylor; Cassandra Sypulski, Harding; Alec Szafran, Wilkes-Barre; Ondrea Taffera, Shavertown; Brianna Tarantino, Bloomsburg; Taylor Tilberry, Pittston Township; Peter Torres, Wilkes-Barre; Katelyn Travis, Kingston; Jocelyn Trocki, Mount Carmel; Reagan Tull, Selinsgrove; Matthew Turco, Wilkes-Barre.

Additionally, Miranda Unger, Plains Township; Jessica Valcin, Freeland; Elizabeth Varner, Kingston; Sajahnny Velez, Wilkes-Barre; Lucas Verbeek, Tunkhannock; Jodi Verdensky, Benton; Tyler Vitale, Kingston; Amanda Walker-Serrano, Dalton; Vanessa Walter, Kulpmont; Tammy Wargo, Marion Heights; Desiree Weichman, Weatherly; Kasie Weidner, Dallas; Taryn Wells, Scranton; Rilyn Wisloski, Elysburg; Brandi Yale, Harveys Lake; Josie Yankovich, Shavertown; Nika Yeager, Shamokin; and Ken Zheng, Bloomsburg.



Source link

0Shares

Leave a Reply